STAFF CONTACTS

MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN

Jonathon Tredray (PRINCIPAL: jonathont(at)northcross.school.nz

Kim Sloane (DEP. PRINCIPAL): kims(at)northcross.school.nz

Glen Spurdle (DEP. PRINCIPAL): glens(at)northcross.school.nz

Christina England (ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL): christinae(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Faulkner (EXECUTIVE OFFICER): kevinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Murray Toohill (ICT DIRECTOR): murrayt(at)northcross.school.nz

Shannon Hale (SPORTS  DIRECTOR): shannonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Annie Lloyd (SENCO): anniel(at)northcross.school.nz

Andrew Bolland (PROPERTY MANAGER): andrewb(at)northcross.school.nz

Sharon Hines (International Student Coordinator): sharonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Anna Inger (International Accommodation Coordinator): annai(at)northcross.school.nz

Lynne Potts (Principal/Board Secretary): lynnep(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaye Taylor (Librarian): kayet(at)northcross.school.nz

Keli Dean (Nurse): kelid(at)northcross.school.nz

Donne Greentree (Reception): donneg(at)northcross.school.nz

Dianne Rose (Resource Manager): dianner(at)northcross.school.nz

TEAM LEADERS

Joel King (R6 Associate Principal Totara): joelk(at)northcross.school.nz

Kate Volmuller (R15 Associate Principal Matai): katev(at)northcross.school.nz

Karin Fenton (R19 Associate Principal Kowhai): karinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Jill Haslam (R31 Associate Principal Nikau): jillh(at)northcross.school.nz

Belinda HemmE (R40 Associate Princioal Kauri): belindah(at)northcross.school.nz

Anita Chow (R42 Associate Principal Rimu): anitac(at)northcross.school.nz

Wendy Johnston (R54 ILC Associate Principal Rata): wendyj(at)northcross.school.nz

TEACHING STAFF

Cameron Print (Music): cameronp(at)northcross.school.nz

Mark Jensen (Drama): markj(at)northcross.school.nz

Lyndon Hohaia (R7): lyndonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Maraea Rameka (R8): maraear(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Palmer (R9): kevinp(at)northcross.school.nz

Marc Rowlinson (R10 eLearning Facilitator): marcr(at)northcross.school.nz

Megan Walters (R11): meganw(at)northcross.school.nz

Juliet Hamblyn (R12): julieth(at)northcross.school.nz

Dominee Williams (R13): domineew(at)northcross.school.nz

Amanda Gummer (R14): amandag(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaajal Lal (R16): kaajall(at)northcross.school.nz

Tracey Pickford (R17): traceyp(at)northcross.school.nz

Kel Hartell (R20): kelh(at)northcross.school.nz

Abby McNae (R21): abbym(at)northcross.school.nz

Meg Clements (R22): megc(at)northcross.school.nz

Toni Godfrey (Food Technology): tonig(at)northcross.school.nz

Graham Rickards (Science/Robotics): grahamr(at)northcross.school.nz

Hayley Barrowcliffe (Biotechnology): hayleyb(at)northcross.school.nz

Katrina Starrs (Maths/Tech): katrinas(at)northcross.school.nz

Alison Oliver-Smith (Design): alisono(at)northcross.school.nz

Chris Hart-Crombie (Hard Materials): chrishc(at)northcross.school.nz

Suzanne Hodgins (R32): suzanneh(at)northcross.school.nz

Sophie Carr (R33): sophiec(at)northcross.school.nz

Pieter Ferreira (R34): pieterf(at)northcross.school.nz

Louise McMenamin (R35): louisem(at)northcross.school.nz

Leane Barry (R41): leaneb(at)northcross.school.nz

Lisa Couzens (R43): lisac(at)northcross.school.nz

Kelly Shin (R44): kellys(at)northcross.school.nz

Louisa Grant (R45): louisag(at)northcross.school.nz

Christina England (HOD Maths): christinae(at)northcross.school.nz

Daniel Wyatt (R47): danielw(at)northcross.school.nz

Carl Timmis (R48): carlt(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Hayden (R50): samh(at)northcross.school.nz

Tui Bennett (R51 Literacy): tuib(at)northcross.school.nz

Amy Toulson (R52 Performing Arts): amyt(at)northcross.school.nz

Scott Washer (R53 Sports Class): scottw(at)northcross.school.nz

Janine Joyce (R55 ILC): janinej(at)northcross.school.nz

Annette Thomas (ESOL): annettet(at)northcross.school.nz

Jane Edington (HOD Literacy/ESOL): janee(at)northcross.school.nz

Bronte Wilson (R59a): brontew(at)northcross.school.nz

Glenis Martin (FPS): glenism(at)northcross.school.nz

NX Upcoming Events

Tue August 22
Auckland Netball
Tue August 22
North Shore Event Centre, Argus Pl, Wairau Valley, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Wed August 23
Auckland Netball
Wed August 23
North Shore Event Centre, Argus Pl, Wairau Valley, Auckland 0627, New Zealand

Quick Links