AIMS 2018 - Individual Codes

The AIMS Games is an International Sporting Event held in September (Sunday 9 September to Friday 14 September), in Tauranga, that brings the best Intermediate aged athletes together to compete against each other across a variety of sporting codes. 

To see general and code specific information regarding the AIMS Tournament, please click on the following link http://www.nzaimsgames.co.nz/

INDIVIDUAL CODE - SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS

The following students have been entered into the AIMS Games in their specific Individual Sporting Code:

AIMS - BMX  
Joel Thorburn Room 48
Zoe Ellis Room 44
AIMS - Cross Country  
Max Allnutt Room 60
Daniel Blundell Room 56
Holly Beaumont Room 21
Kate Borton Room 55
Isaac Kirkpatrick Room 55
Roman Matson Room 60
Peter Morley Room 40
Fraser MacIver Room 47
Alia Cauty Room 54
Blake Pybus Room 35
Aimee Morgan Room 31
AIMS - Golf  
Jesse SOARES Room 45
AIMS - Gymnastics  
Caitlin Price Room 52
Ella Price Room 21
Katelyn Ware Ware Room 43
Alice Dibble Room 55
Danielle Ogden Room 52
Emily Munt Room 42
Zoe Davis Room 20
Madison Mills Room 34
Talia Mills Room 34
Daniel Teirney Room 02
Blaze Latoa-Levi Room 10
Maycee Rivers Room 52
Toby Blows Room 33
Tai Rhodes Room 55
Ryan Jefferson Room 01
Brooklyn Bradshaw Room 32
Yeonjee Choi Room 52
Yeonsun Choi Room 52
Amber Iisley Room 31
Luna Schmitt Room 52
Anna Gorbey Room 52
Michael Read-Percival Room 52
Jessica Thompson Room 52
Katja Streibel Room 52
Olive Mortimer Room 52
Kirsten Greenough Room 02
Riley Cooper Room 52
Bernice Wannenburg Room 59
Daniel Stanger Room 52
Myah Findlater Room 46
Skye Rolleston Room 52
Amelia Stace Room 52
AIMS - Multisport  
Callum HARRISON Room 53
Haydn Butler Room 47
Logan March Room 41
Louie Leatherland Room 53
Dylan Leatherland Room 47
AIMS - Rock Climbing  
Zoe Dawson Room 06
AIMS - Squash  
Tom Bodger Room 09
Anna Jowsey Room 35
Beau Aspinall Room 33
Lucy Aspinall Room 35
AIMS - Swimming  
Sapphire Morgan Room 40
Erika Paterson Room 60
Eileena Bao Room 55
Nino Schiltknecht Room 09
Mackenzie Rogers Room 47
Benson Li Room 34
MiaSadler Room 33
Chloe Swift Room 56
Jett Curteis Room 31
AIMS - Table Tennis  
Jalen Sievers Room 34
Ollie Close Room 48
AIMS - Tennis  
Stacie Choe Room 41
Muhan Cui Room 03
Kareem Samy Room 54
Marwan Samy Room 55
AIMS - Yachting  
Tate Kelly Room 10

 

**Please note that if your child is successful in their application it is the responsibility of the parent/caregiver to arrange all transport/supervision/accommodation, etc for their child for the duration of the event (with the exception of official registration).

 

NX Upcoming Events

Mon July 23
Tue July 24
Long Bay Beach, Long Bay, Auckland 0792, New Zealand
Wed July 25
Fri July 27
In the Gym, Northcross

Quick Links