Basketball

Christian M2 (1) (785x1024).jpgGames are played on Monday evenings at the North Shore Events Centre Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote. 

The draw with game times will be posted on the noticeboard in the student foyer as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball.  Weekly draws can also be found on the following website www.harbourbasketball.co.nz 

Registration/Fees: Girls and Boys      $160.00 per player 

Here are the rules for the Intermediate Basketball Competition:

Rules for Intermediate Basketball 2017.pdf

 

 

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association

For Leagues with 9 teams, the team that finished 9th with have the bye this week, this team will then play the loser of the 5-8 game the following week. The loser of the 6 v 7 game will have the bye.

Boys League 7, there was a 5 way tie.

Boys League 3: As the girls will be playing the Girls League 1 final on the 27th they will not take part in the semi finals on the 20th.

Finals night will be November 27 all teams will have games unless they have a bye.

Monday, 20 Nov 2017

Date/Time

AUT1

AUT2

NSEC 1

NSEC 2

NSEC 3

NSEC 4

3:50 PM

   

BL5
BIS Black Knights vs TNIS Lakers

BL5
NX Pacers vs Rosmini Cavaliers

BL5
MBIS Snipers vs BIS Bulls

 

4:10 PM

BL10
MBIS Piranhas vs AJHS Spurs

BL10
Kristin Navy vs NX Mavericks

       

4:20 PM

   

GL2
Carmel Maroon vs MBIS Force

GL2
Northcote Storm vs TNIS Breeze

GL2
Wairau Cavaliers vs St Mary's

GL2
BIS Blue Jays vs MBIS Breeze

4:40 PM

GL4
MBIS Magic vs Carmel White

GL4
TNIS Stars vs Northcote Spirit

       

4:45 PM

   

BL6
Pinehurst Lakers vs GIS Blue

BL6
Ponsonby Lions vs TNIS Raptors

BL6
AJHS Warriors vs Ponsonby Pistons

BL6
Rosmini Warriors vs Northcote Warriors

5:05 PM

GL4
Carmel Blue vs NX Magic

GL4
TNIS Mercury vs Kristin Spirit

       

5:15 PM

   

BL8
TNIS Magic vs MBIS Stingrays

BL8
NX Rockets vs Rosmini Raptors

BL8
NX Nuggets vs Northcote Mavericks

BL8
MBIS Scorpions vs Kristin Red

5:35 PM

BL12
Ponsonby Cheetahs vs NX Clippers

BL12
Rosmini Sixers vs TNIS Clippers

       

5:45 PM

   

BL4
TNIS Thunders vs Northcote Heat

BL4
Rosmini Thunder vs Northcote Raindance

BL4
Belmont Hornets vs MBIS Assassins

BL4
Belmont Wasps vs MBIS Storm

6:05 PM

BL12
MBIS Gators vs NX Pistons

BL12
MBIS Panthers vs NX Spurs

       

6:10 PM

   

GL3
Northcote Flames vs NX Knicks

GL3
NX Jazz vs AJHS Sparks

GL3
Ponsonby Pelicans vs MBIS Thunder

BL4
NX Kings vs BIS Ballers

6:30 PM

GL3
Pinehurst Shooting Stars vs BIS Hummingbirds

BL12
Kristin White vs NX Lakers

       

6:40 PM

   

BL3
MBIS Vipers vs TNIS Rockets

BL3
Ponsonby Pythons vs Northcote Bulls

BL3
GIS Yellow vs Kristin Jade

BL3
TNIS Sparks vs TNIS Bulls

7:00 PM

BL11
AJHS Lakers vs Rosmini Suns

BL11
Belmont Wizards vs Ponsonby Leopards

       

7:10 PM

   

BL1
Northcote Vanguard vs TNIS Warriors

BL1
MBIS Sharks vs Rosmini Breakers

BL1
NX Trailblazers vs MBIS Cobras

BL5
WGP Year 8 vs Kristin Black

7:25 PM

BL11
NX Celtics vs BIS Braves

BL11
NX Thunder vs MBIS Stealth

       

7:35 PM

   

BL9
NX Nets vs MBIS Pythons

BL9
TNIS Grizzlies vs Ponsonby Tigers

BL9
Ponsonby Pumas vs Rosmini Heat

BL3
NX Stars vs Rosmini Rockets

7:55 PM

BL9
Wairau Thunder vs Northcote Raptors

BL11
NX Raptors vs MBIS Mustangs

       

8:05 PM

   

BL2
AJHS Thunder vs Belmont Vikings

BL2
Ponsonby Panthers vs Orewa

BL2
NX Suns vs Wairau Hawks

BL2
NX Sonics vs Rosmini Lakers

8:25 PM

BL10
NX Timberwolves vs Ponsonby Jaguars

BL10
NX Hornets vs Rosmini Hornets

       

8:35 PM

   

BL7
NX Heat vs Rosmini Celtics

BL7
MBIS Falcons vs MBIS Hunters

BL7
GIS Green vs TNIS Kings

BL7
Ponsonby Patriots vs Homeschool Heat

REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2017

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent North Harbour this year.

U15A BOYS   Zeke Priest

U15A GIRLS  Aroha Rogers

U15B GIRLS  Te Ataiti Armstrong

U15C GIRLS  Tessa Evans and Rikiana Hawkins

U14A BOYS  Hendrix Robertson and Jai Findlater

U14B BOYS  Jake Strange

U13A BOYS  Graison Latoalevi-Nosa, Krige Barnard and Riley Spencer

U13B BOYS  Max Smith, Jack Li

U13C BOYS Max Allnutt and Jackson Mills

U13C GIRLS Dylan Ford 

U12A BOYS Arnold Nam, Harry Wu and Noah Josephs

U12B BOYS Ty Maddock

Congratulations to Isabel Pugh who represents Hibiscus Coast in their U15A team.

We are very proud of Zeke Priest who has just back from Australia where he represented New Zealand in the under 14 development team, the top team in New Zealand for this age group.

NX Upcoming Events

Sun November 19 - Thu November 23
Tue November 21
7:00pm - 8:00pm
For 2018 Students
Thu November 23
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Noel Leeming, Albany Supa Centa, Don Mckinnon Dr, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Northcross Family and Friends BYOD Evening at Noel Leeming
Tue November 28
7:00am - 8:30am
NX PAC - Gold Coin Donation

Quick Links