Basketball

Christian M2 (1) (785x1024).jpgGames are played on Monday evenings at the North Shore Events Centre Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote.  The semester starts with grading games commencing March 20 and runs through to the end of Term 2. Semester 2 starts 14 August and runs through to late November.

The draw with game times will be posted on the noticeboard in the student foyer as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball.  Weekly draws can also be found on the following website www.harbourbasketball.co.nz 

Registration/Fees: Girls and Boys      $160.00 per player 

Here are the rules for the Intermediate Basketball Competition:

Rules for Intermediate Basketball 2017.pdf

 

 

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association
Monday, 25 Sep 2017
Date/Time
AUT1
AUT2
NSEC 1
NSEC 2
NSEC 3
NSEC 4
3:50 PM
   
GL3
NX Knicks vs NX Jazz
GL3
Northcote Flames vs Pinehurst Shooting Stars
GL3
MBIS Thunder vs BIS Hummingbirds
BL4
Northcote Raindance vs TNIS Thunders
4:10 PM
GL3
AJHS Sparks vs Ponsonby Pelicans
BL12
TNIS Clippers vs Ponsonby Cheetahs
       
4:20 PM
   
BL3
Northcote Bulls vs TNIS Sparks
BL3
TNIS Rockets vs MBIS Vipers
BL3
Kristin Jade vs Rosmini Rockets
BL3
Ponsonby Pythons vs GIS Yellow
4:40 PM
BL11
MBIS Hawks vs NX Raptors
BL11
MBIS Mustangs vs NX Thunder
       
4:45 PM
   
BL9
MBIS Pythons vs Wairau Thunder
BL9
NX Nets vs AJHS Celtics
BL9
Ponsonby Pumas vs Ponsonby Tigers
BL3
NX Stars vs TNIS Bulls
5:05 PM
BL11
MBIS Stealth vs NX Celtics
BL11
BIS Braves vs Belmont Wizards
       
5:15 PM
   
BL2
Belmont Vikings vs Orewa
BL2
Wairau Hawks vs Rosmini Lakers
BL2
Ponsonby Panthers vs NX Sonics
BL2
NX Suns vs AJHS Thunder
5:35 PM
BL9
Rosmini Heat vs TNIS Grizzlies
BL11
Ponsonby Leopards vs AJHS Lakers
       
5:45 PM
   
BL7
Homeschool Heat vs MBIS Hunters
BL7
Ponsonby Patriots vs MBIS Falcons
BL7
Belmont Bombers vs NX Heat
BL7
GIS Green vs Rosmini Celtics
6:05 PM
BL10
MBIS Piranhas vs NX Timberwolves
BL10
Pinehurst Mavericks vs Kristin Navy
       
6:10 PM
   
BL5
MBIS Snipers vs NX Pacers
BL5
BIS Black Knights vs Kristin Black
BL5
BIS Bulls vs Rosmini Cavaliers
BL5
Wairau Wolves vs TNIS Lakers
6:30 PM
BL10
NX Mavericks vs AJHS Spurs
BL10
NX Hornets vs Rosmini Hornets
       
6:40 PM
   
GL2
St Mary's vs MBIS Breeze
GL2
Carmel Maroon vs Wairau Cavaliers
GL2
TNIS Breeze vs Northcote Storm
GL2
MBIS Force vs BIS Blue Jays
7:00 PM
GL4
TNIS Stars vs TNIS Mercury
GL4
Kristin Spirit vs Northcote Spirit
       
7:10 PM
   
BL1
Rosmini Breakers vs MBIS Sharks
BL1
TNIS Warriors vs Northcote Vanguard
BL1
MBIS Cobras vs NX Trailblazers
 
7:25 PM
GL4
MBIS Magic vs Carmel Blue
GL4
NX Magic vs Carmel Black
       
7:35 PM
   
BL6
Ponsonby Lions vs TNIS Raptors
BL6
Ponsonby Pistons vs Pinehurst Lakers
BL6
Rosmini Warriors vs GIS Blue
BL6
MBIS Bears vs AJHS Warriors
7:55 PM
BL12
NX Warriors vs Kristin White
BL12
NX Lakers vs MBIS Panthers
       
8:05 PM
   
BL8
Kristin Red vs NX Rockets
BL8
MBIS Scorpions vs Rosmini Raptors
BL8
TNIS Spurs vs TNIS Magic
BL8
MBIS Stingrays vs Northcote Mavericks
8:25 PM
BL12
NX Spurs vs MBIS Gators
BL12
NX Pistons vs Rosmini Sixers
       
8:35 PM
   
BL4
MBIS Taipans vs NX Kings
BL4
BIS Ballers vs Belmont Wasps
BL4
MBIS Storm vs Belmont Hornets
BL4
MBIS Assassins vs Rosmini Thunder

REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2017

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent North Harbour this year.

U15A BOYS   Zeke Priest

U15A GIRLS  Aroha Rogers

U15B GIRLS  Te Ataiti Armstrong

U15C GIRLS  Tessa Evans and Rikiana Hawkins

U14A BOYS  Hendrix Robertson and Jai Findlater

U14B BOYS  Jake Strange

U13A BOYS  Graison Latoalevi-Nosa, Krige Barnard and Riley Spencer

U13B BOYS  Max Smith, Jack Li

U13C BOYS Max Allnutt and Jackson Mills

U13C GIRLS Dylan Ford 

U12A BOYS Arnold Nam, Harry Wu and Noah Josephs

U12B BOYS Ty Maddock

Congratulations to Isabel Pugh who represents Hibiscus Coast in their U15A team.

We are very proud of Zeke Priest who has just back from Australia where he represented New Zealand in the under 14 development team, the top team in New Zealand for this age group.

NX Upcoming Events

Wed September 27
Thu September 28
Fri September 29
Mon October 16

Quick Links