Netball

IMG_5344 (800x600).jpgBelow is very important information regarding NX Netball 2018.

Games and Venue - Games are played at Netball North Harbour, Onewa Rd, on a Thursday afternoon with rounds starting at 4pm and are played at 45 minute intervals, with the final game starting at 7pm. Grading games commence Thursday 3 May and Competition games will begin Thursday 31 May. All information regarding games and times can be found at www.netballnorthharbour.co.nz once competition commences.

Fees $160 

If you have any questions or queries regarding Northcross Netball, please feel free to email sport(at)northcross.school.nz 

Northcross Intermediate - Thursday 24 May - Grading Week 4

Time Home Away Venue UMPIRES
16:00 Northcote Int 7/1 Northcross 7/02 NNH - Court 8 Amelia Beechey
16:00 Northcross 7/01 Ponsonby Int 7/1 NNH - Court 11 Greer Thomas
16:00 Albany JHI 7/3 Northcross 7/03 NNH - Court 12 Elly Wears
16:00 Northcross 7/04 Glenfield Int 7/1 NNH - Court 2 Ella Rutherford
16:00 Northcross 7/08 Northcross 7/07 NNH - Court 17
Keri Scheiss & Poppy Martin
16:00 Wentworth Int 7/1 Northcross 7/06 NNH - Court 14  
16:00 Carmel Int 7/5 Northcross 7/11 NNH - Court 9 Emily-Lynn Hunter
16:00 Northcross 7/14 BYE    
16:00 Albany JHI 8/1 Northcross 8/02 NNH - Court 18 Caitlin Baker
16:00 Northcross 8/01 Kristin Int 8/1 NNH - Court 19 Anya du Preez
16:50 Northcross 7/05 Belmont Int 7/2 NNH - Court 13 Keri Scheiss
17:40 Carmel Int 7/6 Northcross 7/10 NNH - Court 8 Hayley Palmer
17:40 Murrays Bay Int 7/09 Northcross 7/12 NNH - Court 13 Caitlin Baker
17:40 Ponsonby Int 8/3 Northcross 8/04 NNH - Court 21 Anya du Preez
17:40 TNIS 8/3 Northcross 8/06 NNH - Court 16 Greer Thomas
17:40 Northcross 8/09 Waiheke Dophins Int 8/3 NNH - Court 11 Amelia Beechey
18:30 Kristin Int 7/2 Northcross 7/09 NNH - Court 9 Poppy Martin
18:30 Murrays Bay Int 7/08 Northcross 7/13 NNH - Court 11 Roxy Lockhart
18:30 Northcross 8/03 Northcross 8/05 NNH - Court 18
Anya du Preez & Kate Fisher
18:30 Northcross 8/07 Pasadena 8/1 NNH - Court 17 Keri Scheiss
19:20 Northcote Int 8/4 Northcross 8/08 NNH - Court 8 Caitlin Baker
19:20 Northcross 8/10 Glenfield Int 8/3 NNH - Court 12 Roxy Lockhart

 

NX NETBALL TEAMS are below. 

As always, we have gone through a very thorough selection process to finalise our teams and players have been placed in a team that we have determined best suits their ability and experience. While there has been some movement of players, both up and down teams, it is important to remember that this movement can be a result of the position your child plays, new players that didn’t play last year and individual development and growth over the summer months.  We understand that some students will have questions regarding the team they have been placed in – if your child does, please ask them to see Miss Hale. 

As per our Sports Selection Policy, no correspondence regarding team selection will be entered into. If you wish to view it, please refer to our school website.

A lot of our teams currently do not have coaches – if you wish to volunteer for this role, please let me know asap. We very much appreciate the support offered by you all. 

There have been some changes to teams over the last week due to numbers - this may occur over the next few weeks, so please keep checking back just in case your child has moved.

NX 7/1     NX 8/1  
Draun Forbes Room 43   Alazaye Woodhouse Room 53
Georgia Knight Room 43   Emma du Preez Room 53
Georgia Savage Room 08   Grace Haslam Room 53
Jaz Zanders Room 44   Jayah LEE Room 53
Kate Borton Room 55   Kasey McDowall Room 54
Mackenzie Rogers Room 47   Lily HEARD Room 53
Ngaawai Simpkins Room 08   Madisyn YEE-JOY Room 53
Zaara Sain Room 17   May Xiong Room 41
      Nadja Kumerich Room 53
NX 7/2     Roxanne LOCKHART Room 53
Bernice Wannenburg Room 59      
Eileena Bao Room 55   NX 8/2  
Hunter Riggs Room 32   Abby RUTHERFORD Room 53
Julia BROWNE Room 20   Ainsley Stace Room 19
Lucy Lumsden Room 51   Dylan Ford Room 53
Maiah Hosking Room 35   India FISHER Room 31
Olivia Beechey Room 02   Jonelle Little Room 33
Scarlett Graham-Williams Room 32   Lauren Agar Room 52
Sophia Tuck Room 47   Paige DRAKE Room 41
Brennah LATOALEVI-NOSA Room 48   Ruby COOPER Room 41
      Summer Makea Room 31
NX 7/3     Victoria Lane Room 41
Grace FEASEY Room 44      
Ishika Sharma Room 10   NX 8/3  
Lucy Aspinall Room 35   Ava Fraser  Room 42
Paige Little Room 47   Emma Sadler Room 56
Phoebe Casey Room 44   Eva Campbell-Lotonuu Room 52
Reese MAYER Room 48   Jessica Bolton Room 56
Scarlett Wears Room 21   Kayla HURCUM Room 09
Anton Seuseu Room 08   Piper Rea Room 60
      Scarlett Dickenson Room 01
NX 7/4     Skye ROLLESTON Room 52
Angelina Albuquerque Room 51   Vanessa Gower Room 45
Ella Harvey Room 50      
Eva Nickelchok Room 55   NX 8/4  
Holly Millar Room 35   Alexa CHAPMAN-SMITH Room 03
Maia Hunter Room 44   Alia CAUTY Room 54
Piper Kingi-Smith Room 44   Chloe Swift Room 56
Ruth Winyard Room 20   Emily-Lynn HUNTER Room 53
Sapphire Morgan Room 40   Georgina FARRINGTON Room 22
      Kayley Munro Room 45
NX 7/5     Lilian BOAD Room 22
Casey Richardson-Mould Room 21   Lucy CARR Room 52
Emma Webster Room 55   Makenna Jones Room 53
Keira Davey Room 43      
Maia Housham Room 43   NX 8/5  
Monique Fraser Room 49   Alice HOUT Room 09
Reese Donald Room 17   Amber HEMME Room 54
Summer Bailey Room 55   Amy PATERSON Room 33
Zoe Ellis  Room 44   Ashleigh MARTIN Room 31
Paige Markwick Room 10   Mia SADLER Room 33
      Portia KRUYFF Room 33
NX 7/6     Renee NICKLIN Room 03
Brenna Johnson Room 51   Zoe Dawson Room 06
Deziray Spinka Room 08      
Dominic Kaaka Room 50   NX 8/6  
Ella Price Room 21   Aimee MORGAN Room 31
Ellie Borek-Koopen Room 21   Claire Kang Room 60
Gabby Dew Room 35   Georgia Spear Room 56
Isabelle Wenham Room 55   Georgie MACDONALD Room 09
Katie Tyrrell Room 49   Kiara Frankland Room 33
      Lily Holland Room 01
NX 7/8     Maddy SHORT Room 33
Becky Thompson Room 02   Phoenix VILIAMU-STEELE Room 60
Bella Askew Room 50   Sophie May PARDINGTON Room 19
Briar Hamblyn Room 08      
Daisy Nixon Room 40   NX 8/7  
Jayd Halpin Room 49   Amelia Stace Room 52
Kelly Hunt Room 40   Daniel Bristol Room 01
Morgan-Lee Gouveia Room 35   Freya McNab Room 19
Paige Clark Room 49   Jaasleem KAUR Room 06
Lyla Woodward Room 40   Kirstyn ENGELBRECHT Room 22
      Rosalie GERLACH Room 22
NX 7/9     Ruby MCNAMEE Room 54
Chalize Knight Room 20   Stephanie BONNAR Room 01
Danielle Larkan Room 08   Riley Edwards Room 31
Gabriella Borsato Room 46      
Isabella Mumford Room 21   NX 8/8  
Jade Dempsey-Wright Room 10   Holly Cullen Room 19
Lara Padrutt Room 08   Jae Hee KANG Room 06
Sophie Taylor Room 51   Jayden STEVENSON Room 45
Caitlin Church Room 47   Linda SUN Room 06
      Lexie Fisher Room 54
NX 7/10     Luka Newman Room 09
Elsie Constantine Room 50   Montana Piper Room 09
Isla Smith Room 59   Nicole Freeman Room 41
Isla Young Room 08   Rebecca Bradley Room 31
Mia Avenell Room 32      
Olivia Rabbits Room 10   NX 8/9  
Violet Reynolds Room 46   Chloe Park Room 42
Aaron McMillan Room 21   Clara Park Room 42
Amber Williams Room 21   Fleur Lennon Room 22
      Helen Duong Room 22
NX 7/11     Lucy LEE Room 09
Elle Williams Room 20   Rachel ZENG Room 60
Holly Morris Room 46   Zoe GILMOUR Room 22
Jordan Strydom Room 47   Maria Pokai Room 41
Jorja Marsland Room 59   Tegan Brown Room 3
Katie Foakes Room 48      
Laricha Lombard Room 17   NX 8/10  
Lizzie Laird Room 50   Brooke Taylor Room 42
Rui-Yi Ong Room 21   Catherine KIM Room 56
Sine'aya Louw Room 02   Charisse Cao Room 56
      Ema VODENICHAROVA Room 56
NX 7/12     Gwendoline COUGHLAN-TOVIA Room 19
Abby Wang Room 20   Jin LEE Room 09
Iva Mihaylova Room 21   Madison TUBMAN Room 19
Rose Kugonza Room 08   Mia BAIGENT Room 19
Mackenzie Walton Room 35   Ruth JONES Room 41
Maite Abreu Room 21      
Makayla Hainsworth Room 02      
Miyu Okumura Room 48      
Porscha Gera Room 59      
Emma Geange Room 20      
         
NX 7/13        
April Todd Room 17      
Elisabeth Jun Room 48      
Grace Park Room 10      
Gracie Humphreys Room 43      
Lauren Anderson Room 34      
Roxy Mulholland Room 21      
Tess Blake Room 47      
Dyllan Davies Room 51      
         
NX ANGELS        
Anna Hout Room 47      
Chelsea Simpson Room 48      
Grace Seagar Room 48      
Kayla Ferreira Room 49      
Michaela Araujo  Room 48      
Rosanna ZHAO Room 50      
Tallulah Anderson Room 20      
Anna Bond Room 51      
Sissi Li Room 55  

 

 

NX Upcoming Events

Mon May 28
Tue May 29
Wed May 30
Fri June 1

Quick Links