STAFF CONTACTS

MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN

Jonathon Tredray (PRINCIPAL: jonathont(at)northcross.school.nz

Christina England (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL): christinae(at)northcross.school.nz

Wendy Naidu (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL):  wendyn(at)northcross.school.nz

Jillian Haslam (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL): jillianh(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Faulkner (EXECUTIVE OFFICER): kevinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Murray Toohill (ICT DIRECTOR): murrayt(at)northcross.school.nz

Shannon Hale (SPORTS  DIRECTOR): shannonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Annie Lloyd (SENCO): anniel(at)northcross.school.nz

Andrew Bolland (PROPERTY MANAGER): andrewb(at)northcross.school.nz

Sharon Hines (International Student Director| Admin Manager): sharonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Anna Lewthwaite (International Accommodation Coordinator): annal(at)northcross.school.nz

Lynne Potts (Principal/Board Secretary): lynnep(at)northcross.school.nz

Jacqui Spencer (Librarian): jacquis(at)northcross.school.nz

Keli Dean and Philippa Lambrick (Nurse): nurse(at)northcross.school.nz

Donne Greentree (Reception/Admin/Enrolments): donneg(at)northcross.school.nz

Dianne Rose (Resource Manager): dianner(at)northcross.school.nz

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPALS

Kate Volmuller (R16 Associate Principal Matai): katev(at)northcross.school.nz

Karin Fenton (R60 Associate Principal Kowhai): karinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Juliet Hamblyn (R12 Associate Principal Puriri): julieth(at)northcross.school.nz

Belinda Hemme (R8 Associate Principal Totara): belindah(at)northcross.school.nz

Leah McNee (R44 Associate Principal Rimu): leahm(at)northcross.school.nz

Janine Joyce (R55 Associate Principal Rata): janinej(at)northcross.school.nz

Louise McMenamin (R22 Associate Principal Kauri): louisem(at)northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lysaght (R31 Associate Principal Nikau): fionaly(at)northcross.school.nz

Marc Rowlinson (Associate Principal Technology): marcr(at)northcross.school.nz

TEACHING STAFF

Ruby Hallett (R4): rubyh(at)northcross.school.nz

Karen Spicer (R5): karens(at)northcross.school.nz

Victoria McMillan (R6): victoriam(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaleb McNeil (R8): kalebmc(at)northcross.school.nz

Maraea Rameka (R9): maraear(at)northcross.school.nz

Chloe Smith (R10 Academy of Arts): chloes(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Ratcliffe (R11): samr(at)northcross.school.nz

Kel Hartell (R13): kelh(at)northcross.school.nz

Grace Malone (R15): gracem(at)northcross.school.nz

Kirsten Felix (R17): kirstenr(at)northcross.school.nz

Simon Hughes (R19): simonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Devon Arcus (R20): devona(at)northcross.school.nz

Sophie Carr (R21): sophiec(at)northcross.school.nz

Natasha de Soden (R30): natashar@northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lysaght (R31): fionaly(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaajal Lal (R32): kaajall(at)northcross.school.nz

Shane Dennis (R33):  shaned(at)northcross.school.nz

Ivy Chan (R34): ivyc(at)northcross.school.nz

Tom Roberts (R35): tomr(at)northcross.school.nz

Kassandra King (R40): kassandrak(at)northcross.school.nz

Dominee Williams (R41): domineew(at)northcross.school.nz

Reuben Pringle (R42): reubenp@northcross.school.nz

Leah McNee (R43): leahm(at)northcross.school.nz

Marius Spencer (R44) mariuss(at)northcross.school.nz

Kirsten Bell  (R44) mariuss(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Palmer (R45): kevinp(at)northcross.school.nz

Kimberley Lassen (R46): kimberleyw(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Hayden (R47): samh(at)northcross.school.nz

Karen Terblanche (R48): karent@northcross.school.nz

Walla Jebreil (R49): wallaj(at)northcross.school.nz

Leane Barry (R50): leaneb(at)northcross.school.nz

Adam Rice (R51): adamr(at)northcross.school.nz

Adam Martin (R52): adamm(at)northcross.school.nz

Scott Washer (R53 Sports Class): scottw(at)northcross.school.nz

Monique Auths (R54): moniquea(at)northcross.school.nz

Linda Edwards (R56): lindae(at)northcross.school.nz

Steve Guy (R57): steveg(at)northcross.school.nz

Sarah Cattell (R58): sarahc(at)northcross.school.nz

Carl Timmis (R59): carlt(at)northcross.school.nz

Gary Wood: garywood(at)northcross.school.nz

Jane Edington:  janee@northcross.school.nz

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mark Jensen (Drama): markj(at)northcross.school.nz

Amanda Gummer (Art Tech): amandag(at)northcross.school.nz

Sylvia Watson (Music): sylviaw(at)northcross.school.nz

Toni Godfrey (Food Technology): tonig(at)northcross.school.nz

Hayley Barrowcliffe (Biotechnology): hayleyb(at)northcross.school.nz

Nicola Gray (Materials): nicolag(at)northcross.school.nz

Louisa Grant (Photography): louisag(at)northcross.school.nz

Katrina Starrs (HOD Maths): katrinas(at)northcross.school.nz

Tui Bennett (HOD Literacy): tuib(at)northcross.school.nz

Annette Thomas (ESOL): annettet(at)northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lander (ESOL): fional(at)northcross.school.nz

Glenis Martin (FPS): glenism(at)northcross.school.nz

NX Upcoming Events

Mon September 26 - Sun October 2
Wed September 28
Thu September 29
Fri September 30

Quick Links