STAFF CONTACTS

MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN

Jonathon Tredray (PRINCIPAL: jonathont(at)northcross.school.nz

Christina England (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL): christinae(at)northcross.school.nz

Wendy Naidu (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL):  wendyn(at)northcross.school.nz

Jillian Haslam (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL): jillianh(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Faulkner (EXECUTIVE OFFICER): kevinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Murray Toohill (ICT DIRECTOR): murrayt(at)northcross.school.nz

Shannon Hale (SPORTS  DIRECTOR): shannonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Annie Lloyd (SENCO): anniel(at)northcross.school.nz

Andrew Bolland (PROPERTY MANAGER): andrewb(at)northcross.school.nz

Sharon Hines (International Student Coordinator): sharonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Anna Inger (International Accommodation Coordinator): annai(at)northcross.school.nz

Lynne Potts (Principal/Board Secretary): lynnep(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaye Taylor (Librarian): kayet(at)northcross.school.nz

Keli Dean (Nurse): kelid(at)northcross.school.nz

Donne Greentree (Reception): donneg(at)northcross.school.nz

Dianne Rose (Resource Manager): dianner(at)northcross.school.nz

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPALS

Kate Volmuller (R15 Associate Principal Matai): katev(at)northcross.school.nz

Karin Fenton (R19 Associate Principal Kowhai): karinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Juliet Hamblyn (R12 Associate Principal Puriri): julieth(at)northcross.school.nz

Belinda Hemme (R40 Associate Principal Kauri): belindah(at)northcross.school.nz

Marius Spencer (R44 Associate Principal Rimu): mariuss(at)northcross.school.nz

Janine Joyce (R55 Associate Principal Rata): janinej(at)northcross.school.nz

Glen Savage (R46 Associate Principal Nikau): gsavage(at)northcross.school.nz

Linda Edwards (R8 Associate Principal Totara): lindae(at)northcross.school.nz

Marc Rowlinson (Associate Principal Technology): marcr(at)northcross.school.nz

TEACHING STAFF

Maraea Rameka (R5): maraear(at)northcross.school.nz

Lyndon Hohaia (R6): lyndonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Jacob Geenty (R7): jacobg(at)northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lysaght (R9): fionaly(at)northcross.school.nz

Kel Hartell (R10): kelh(at)northcross.school.nz

Chloe Smith (R11): chloes(at)northcross.school.nz

Monique Auths (R13): moniquea(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaajal Lal (R15): kaajall(at)northcross.school.nz

Kelly Shin (R17): kellys(at)northcross.school.nz

Simon Hughes (R19): simonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Vanessa Fowles (R20): vanessaf(at)northcross.school.nz

Meg Clements (R21): megc(at)northcross.school.nz

Sue French (R30): suef(at)northcross.school.nz

Sonia Gobindlal (R31): soniag(at)northcross.school.nz

Suzanne Hodgins (R32): suzanneh(at)northcross.school.nz

Sophie Carr (R33): sophiec(at)northcross.school.nz

Adam Martin (R35): adamm(at)northcross.school.nz

Dominee Williams (R41): domineew(at)northcross.school.nz

Walla Jebreil (R42): wallaj(at)northcross.school.nz

Leah McNee (R43): leahm(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Hayden (R45): samh(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Ratcliffe (R46): samr(at)northcross.school.nz

Dave Shepherd (R47): daves(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaleb McNeil (R48): kalebmc(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Palmer (R49): kevinp(at)northcross.school.nz

Leane Barry (R50): leaneb(at)northcross.school.nz

Kimberley Williams (R51): kimberleyw(at)northcross.school.nz

Donna Sloane (R52 Academy Of Arts): donnas(at)northcross.school.nz

Scott Washer (R53 Sports Class): scottw(at)northcross.school.nz

Louise McMenamin (R54): louisem(at)northcross.school.nz

Ivy Chan (R56): ivyc(at)northcross.school.nz

Kirsten Bell (R57): kirstenb(at)northcross.school.nz

Daniel Wyatt (R58): danielw(at)northcross.school.nz

Carl Timmis (R59): carlt(at)northcross.school.nz

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mark Jensen (Drama): markj(at)northcross.school.nz

Amanda Gummer (Art Tech): amandag(at)northcross.school.nz

Sylvia Watson (Music): sylviaw(at)northcross.school.nz

Toni Godfrey (Food Technology): tonig(at)northcross.school.nz

Hayley Barrowcliffe (Biotechnology): hayleyb(at)northcross.school.nz

Alison Oliver-Smith (Design): alisono(at)northcross.school.nz

Chris Hart-Crombie (Hard Materials): chrishc(at)northcross.school.nz

Katrina Starrs (HOD Maths): katrinas(at)northcross.school.nz

Tui Bennett (HOD Literacy): tuib(at)northcross.school.nz

Annette Thomas (ESOL): annettet(at)northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lander (ESOL): fional(at)northcross.school.nz

Glenis Martin (FPS): glenism(at)northcross.school.nz

NX Upcoming Events

Sat September 21 - Sat September 28
Wed September 25
Thu September 26
Fri September 27

Quick Links