AIMS 2021 - Team Codes

FUNDRAISING OPPORTUNITY

We are pleased to let you know that we also have a fundraising opportunity for families to take on, if you should wish to do so, in order to help cover the $550 that is required.

We will have boxes of Cadbury Chocolates available to sell – the box comes with 30 chocolate bars, an assortment of Dairy Milk, Dream, TimeOut, Crunchie, Twirl, Pinky, Moro, Cherry Ripe, Picnic and PerkyNana, with each bar sold for $2 each. Once all 30 bars are sold (one full box), you will return the $60 to the school office and we will deduct $24 (the profit amount from the box) from your AIMS total.

You are able to sell multiple boxes if you wish to, however we do ask that if you take a box, you commit to selling the entire box.

The end date for all Chocolate Money to be in by, is 27th August. 

If you are keen to sign up for this Fundraising venture, please click on the following link and fill in the form asap (by Friday 16th July at the latest)

https://forms.gle/GBPW9xb1cp54dBtn6

We will hope to get boxes in, ready for the beginning of Term 3. 

AIMS TEAM SELECTION - TEAM CODES

Northcross attends AIMS with the aspiration to win the sporting codes we are competing in. All students who have been selected/provisionally selected as part of an AIMS team have done exceptionally well to achieve this elite level, especially considering the depth and calibre of the talent we have in our school.

As always, we have gone through a very thorough selection process to determine our AIMS teams and as per our Sports Selection Policy, no correspondence regarding team selection will be entered into. If you wish to view it, please refer to our NX Sport page.  

Congratulations to all those who have made the following AIMS Teams:

Basketball Boys   Waterpolo   Rugby 7's
Blake Masterson   Alex Sadler   Matthew Fleming
Brooklyn Dyer    Cooper Robinson-Lea   Owen Lamb 
Chase Hawkins    Harry Short   Adam Watson 
Cole Clerke-Vine    Jack Rogers    Campbell Bibbie 
Duke Cutts    Jayden Whitehead    Bastion Armstrong 
Jack Green    Liam Curling    Luke Lemalu
Kane Supple   Sean Burke    Jordan Hotere 
Levi Leith    Troy Noda    Riki Kato
Nicholas Bamford   Wilco Court    Kody Isgrove
Onyx Rameka   Zoe Inglis    Kris Hollings 
        Reeve Kerekere
        Nikau Opuariki
         
        Dontae Richarte (Non-Travelling Reserve)
        Oscar Faamausili (Non-Travelling Reserve)
         
Football Girls   Hockey Boys   Hockey Girls
Naava Derksen   Kohl Anderson   Charlotte Blanchfield
Sasha Drake    George Bradshaw    Maika Chalton 
Vicky Fernandez    Cooper Cruickshank    Camryn Chapman-Smith 
Ruby Harwood    William Davies    Ariane Dawson 
Sophie Keoghan    Raige Doubell   Tallyn Doubell 
Tayla McNeil    Cole Hampson-Tindal    Makayla Graham 
Isla Pringle    Christopher Hickey    Mianke Koen 
Talia Williamson    Theo Hoban    Anna Larritt 
Harmony Naeata     Machrie McLeod    Ruby Matulovic
Maddy Jackson    Xander Savage   Peyton Sass 
Tessa Jenkins    Thomas Sentch   Janice Tsai 
Freya Beaumont   Connor Smith    Alicia Tuck 
Rhea Bourhill   Bede Thorburn    Kate Wessels 
         
Football Boys   Basketball Girls    Futsal
Nathan Park   Chloe Dawson    Ry Ward
Luke Thompson    Ella Drake    Jack Maxwell - Bates 
Kaleb McLeod    Kyla McKenlay    Ethan Muzvondiwa
Koji Constantine    Laila Lodge    David Steinberg
Toby Costain    Maia Rhodes    Taine Wilson
Taine Price    Sasha Brett    Nikola Vasovic 
Noe Birchfield    Sian Field    Logan Courtney
Anthony Liang    Sienna Maurice   George King
Max Fourie    Tamika Bonthuys   Max Wilson 
Daniel Anstiss        Ben Sullivan 
Max Honey         
Damion Kim         
Zac Hyde         
Marley Hunt        
         
Netball        
Aaliyah Sina'au        
Bella Howarth         
Charley March         
Daytona Ford         
Grace Giles         
Jasmine Jelas         
Maddie White         
Maia Wynyard         
Phillipa Ah-vui         
Rea Simpkins        
Yui Lang        
         

 

PLEASE NOTE:

  • If Provisional's have been listed - final spots in the Team and any Non Travelling Reserves will be named, from this list, by the end of Week 10, Term 2.
  • Some students who are named as Provisional may unfortunately still miss out on the team altogether.
  • Students who have had ongoing injuries and are undergoing a recovery programme, have been named as Provisional. 
  • Some teams may add Non Travelling Reserves at a later date. 

AIMS PARENT MEETING

NX Upcoming Events

Mon August 2
at Long Bay Regional Park
Thu August 5
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Quick Links