Athletics

Congratulations to the following students for making it through to the NH Athletics Zone Day

Surname First Name Year Room M/F Event
Allnutt Max Y8 Room 60 Male 800m
Allnutt Max Y8 Room 60 Male 400m
Allnutt Max Y8 Room 60 Male 1500m
Bailey Summer Y7 Room 55 Female 400m
Baird Jesse Y8 Room 31 Male LongJump
Beaumont Holly Y7 Room 21 Female 800m
Beaumont Holly Y7 Room 21 Female 1500m
Borek-Koopen Ellie Y7 Room 21 Female ShotPut
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female 800m
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female 100m
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female 400m
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female 200m
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female LongJump
Borton Kate Y7 Room 55 Female Discus
Boy Albert Y8 Room 54 Male 1500m
Brunton Jaidon Y7 Room 32 Male Discus
Buchanan Rixon Y7 Room 44 Male LongJump
Copyn Steven Y7 Room 46 Male ShotPut
Curtis Theo Y7 Room 08 Male 1500m
Dixon Callum Y8 Room 06 Male High Jump
Dolphin Joe Y8 Room 19 Male 200m
D Kalia Y7 Room 02 Female High Jump
Findlater Myah Y7 Room 46 Female High Jump
Fleming Ryan Y7 Room 46 Male 800m
Fleming Ryan Y7 Room 46 Male 100m
Fleming Ryan Y7 Room 46 Male 400m
Fleming Ryan Y7 Room 46 Male 200m
Fleming Ryan Y7 Room 46 Male LongJump
Gorbey Anna Y8 Room 52 Female High Jump
Heard Lily Y8 Room 53 Female 100m
Hook Sammy Y8 Room 54 Female 800m
Hook Sammy Y8 Room 54 Female 400m
Jackman Piper Y8 Room 22 Female 1500m
Jones Makenna Y8 Room 53 Female 100m
Jones Makenna Y8 Room 53 Female LongJump
Kightley Terrence Y7 Room 51 Male High Jump
Kirkpatrick Isaac Y7 Room 55 Male 1500m
Konstantinovs-Richmond Azariah Y8 Room 06 Male 100m
Konstantinovs-Richmond Azariah Y8 Room 06 Male ShotPut
Kumerich Nadja Y8 Room 53 Female 100m
Kumerich Nadja Y8 Room 53 Female 200m
Kumerich Nadja Y8 Room 53 Female ShotPut
Kumerich Nadja Y8 Room 53 Female Discus
Lane Victoria Y8 Room 41 Female 200m
Lane Victoria Y8 Room 41 Female LongJump
Latoalevi-Nosa Graison Y8 Room 60 Male Discus
Lee Jayah Y8 Room 53 Female ShotPut
Lee Jayah Y8 Room 53 Female Discus
Lindsey Daniel Y8 Room 53 Male Discus
Makea Summer Y8 Room 31 Female High Jump
Marrier D'unienville Rourke Y8 Room 42 Male 100m
Matson Roman Y8 Room 60 Male 800m
Matson Roman Y8 Room 60 Male 400m
Mills Madison Y7 Room 34 Female 1500m
Morgan Aimee Y8 Room 31 Female 1500m
Pittams (Jackson) Paige Y7 Room 46 Female ShotPut
Rhodes Tai Y7 Room 55 Male 100m
Rhodes Tai Y7 Room 55 Male ShotPut
Rhodes Tai Y7 Room 55 Male Discus
Rhodes Tai Y7 Room 55 Male High Jump
Richter Taygan Y8 Room 01 Male 100m
Richter Taygan Y8 Room 01 Male 200m
Richter Taygan Y8 Room 01 Male ShotPut
Richter Taygan Y8 Room 01 Male High Jump
Saunderson-Rurawue Reimana Y8 Room 60 Male LongJump
Slabbert Mia Y8 Room 22 Female 800m
Slabbert Mia  Y8 Room 31 Female 400m
Sloane Rodrigues Gab Y7 Room 48 Male 100m
Sloane Rodrigues Gab Y7 Room 48 Male 200m
Supple Troy Y7 Room 46 Male 100m
Van Der Ent Sam Y7 Room 47 Male 800m
Van Der Ent Sam Y7 Room 47 Male 400m
Van Rooyen Talia Y7 Room 08 Female 100m
Van Rooyen Talia Y7 Room 08 Female 200m
Van Rooyen Talia Y7 Room 08 Female LongJump
Van Rooyen Talia Y7 Room 08 Female Discus
Williams Amber Y7 Room 21 Female 100m

 

NX ATHLETICS FINALS DAY PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

9am Bus departs for Millennium

       

Time

Field Event

Age Group/Gender

 

Time

Track Event

Age Group/Gender

9.30-10.30am

High Jump

Boys

 

9.30am

800m FINAL

Y7 Girls

 

Long Jump

     

800m FINAL

Y8 Girls

 

Shot Put

Girls

   

800m FINAL

Y7 Boys

 

Discus

     

800m FINAL

Y8 Boys

10.30-11.30am

High Jump

Girls

 

9.50am

100m Heat 1, 2 & 3

Y7 Girls

 

Long Jump

     

100m Heat 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Y8 Girls

 

Shot Put

Boys

   

100m Heat 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Y7 Boys

 

Discus

     

100m Heat 1, 2 & 3

Y8 Boys

The above field timetable is a guideline only!

Please start on assigned event and then if space allows attempt other events that you have qualified for.

 

10.20am

100m FINAL

Y7 Girls

   

100m FINAL

Y8 Girls

   

100m FINAL

Y7 Boys

         

100m FINAL

Y8 Boys

Two Events at the Same Time: If a competitor is in two events at the same time (i.e. track and field), he or she MUST compete in the track event first before returning to the field event.

 

10.40am

400m FINAL

Y7 Girls

   

400m FINAL

Y8 Girls

   

400m FINAL

Y7 Boys

   

400m FINAL

Y8 Boys

       

11am

1500m FINAL

Y7 Girls

Track times are only approximate. Please keep this in mind if you are a spectator.

   

1500m FINAL

Y8 Girls

   

1500m FINAL

Y7 Boys

   

1500m FINAL

Y8 Boys

       

11.40am

200m Heat 1&2

Y7 Girls

     

200m Heat 1, 2

Y8 Girls

         

200m Heat 1, 2 & 3

Y7 Boys

         

200m Heat 1, 2 & 3

Y8 Boys

       

12.10pm

200m FINAL

Y7 Girls

         

200m FINAL

Y8 Girls

         

200m FINAL

Y7 Boys

         

200m FINAL

Y8 Boys

 

NX Upcoming Events

Thu November 15
Fri November 16
Sun November 18 - Thu November 22
Gisborne, New Zealand
Mon November 19

Quick Links