Basketball

IMG_3340 - Copy - Copy (685x1024).jpgNORTHCROSS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL BASKETBALL 2019

Registrations are now open for those students wanting to play Basketball for Northcross this semester – Terms 1 & 2.  Before your child commits to this sport there is some very important information you need to know.

Games and Venue  

Games are played on Monday evenings at the North Shore Events Centre Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote.  The semester starts with grading games commencing Monday 11 March and runs through to the end of Term 2.

The draw with game times will be posted on the NX Basketball Webpage (on the NX Website)  as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball.  Weekly draws can also be found on the following website www.harbourbasketball.co.nz .

Registration/Fees         Girls and Boys      $170 per player                

To register your child for Basketball this year, you will need to go to the NX Online Shop (you can find the link on the Northcross Website). A $50 deposit will be required with registration. Once teams have been formed, the balance will be loaded to your child’s account and will be required to be paid (via the NX Online Shop) by the end of Week 1, Term 2. This deposit is non-refundable. Registrations close on Monday 4 February - 12pm.

Trainings

Trainings will be held on either a Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday afternoon in the NX Gym - day and time will be dependent on which team your child is placed in. There will be a special training scheduled before the first game, for all beginners to go over the rules, etc. 

Thank you for your support in Basketball. We look forward to another successful season for Northcross Intermediate School. 

If you have any basketball queries, please email sport(at)northcross.school.nz

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association         

Monday, 27 May 2019

Date/Time

AUT1

AUT2

NSEC 1

NSEC 2

NSEC 3

NSEC 4

4:00 PM

   

GL3
NX Knicks vs NX Sparks

GL3
MBIS Thunder vs Carmel Blue

BL8
MBIS Piranhas vs NX Rockets

BL7
Kristin Black vs GIS Yellow

4:05 PM

BL10
AJHS Cavaliers vs MBIS Mustangs

BL10
NX Celtics vs Belmont Thunder

       

4:25 PM

   

BL8
Rosmini Heat vs NX Nuggets

BL8
Belmont Cavaliers vs Wairau Rockets

BL8
MBIS Raptors vs AJHS Warriors

BL8
TNIS Spurs vs Belmont Pistons

4:30 PM

BL10
NX Nets vs Belmont Mavericks

BL10
NX Thunder vs AJHS Kings

       

4:50 PM

   

GL2
TNIS Stars vs Northcote Spark

GL2
AJHS Sparks vs MBIS Breeze

GL2
BIS Bluejays vs MBIS Force

GL2
NX Jazz vs Belmont Rockets

4:55 PM

BL10
Northcote Mavericks vs Kristin Navy

BL10
NX Timberwolves vs Rosmini Sixers

       

5:15 PM

   

BL9
MBIS Stingrays vs MBIS Gators

BL9
Northcote Celtics vs Rosmini Hornets

BL9
Pinehurst Raptors vs Northcote Warriors

BL9
Rosmini Suns vs TNIS Rockets

5:20 PM

BL12
NX Warriors vs NX Pistons

BL12
Rosmini Bulls vs NX Lakers

       

5:40 PM

   

BL2
Northcote Bulls vs NX Sonics

BL2
MBIS Vipers vs Belmont Raptors

BL2
Rosmini Lakers vs MBIS Assassins

BL3
NX Kings vs AJHS Rockets

5:45 PM

BL12
Rosmini Jazz vs NX Clippers

BL12
TNIS Kings vs Kristin White

       

6:05 PM

   

BL3
BIS Thunder vs MBIS Taipans

BL3
Northcote Heat vs Pinehurst Thunder

BL3
Wairau Thunder vs Rosmini Rockets

BL3
TNIS Thunders vs BIS Bulls

6:10 PM

BL12
AJHS Suns vs NX Spurs

BL12
AJHS Hawks vs NX Wizards

       

6:30 PM

   

BL5
MBIS Snipers vs MBIS Falcons

BL5
Northcote Timberwolves vs BIS Knights

BL5
Pinehurst Suns vs Belmont Timberwolves

BL5
TNIS Bulls vs Wairau Raptors

6:35 PM

BL11
NX Hornets vs MBIS Panthers

BL11
NX Mavericks vs Belmont Bulls

       

6:55 PM

   

BL1
MBIS Sharks vs MBIS Cobras

BL1
Northcote Vanguards vs BIS Ballers

BL1
NX Trailblazers vs AJHS Raptors

BL1
Rosmini Breakers vs GIS Blue

7:00 PM

BL11
NX Raptors vs AJHS Thunder

BL11
Rosmini Bucks vs AJHS Heat

       

7:20 PM

   

GL1
MBIS Storm vs Belmont Blazers

GL1
TNIS Sparks vs Wairau Storm

GL1
St Mary's Saints vs NX Stars

 

7:25 PM

BL11
MBIS Stealth vs MBIS Wildcats

BL11
Rosmini Pelicans vs TNIS Lakers

       

7:45 PM

   

BL4
MBIS Bears vs NX Suns

BL4
Kristin Jade vs NX Pacers

BL4
Rosmini Thunder vs Rosmini Cavaliers

BL5
Westminster Blazers vs Northcote Sixers

7:50 PM

GL3
GIS Red vs BIS Hummingbirds

GL3
NX Magic vs St Mary's Angels

       

8:10 PM

   

BL6
Northcote Raptors vs AJHS Celtics

BL6
NX Cavaliers vs Rosmini Warriors

BL6
Belmont Spurs vs MBIS Scorpions

BL6
GIS Green vs NX Heat

8:15 PM

GL4
MBIS Mystics vs NX Lynx

GL4
Westminster Wolverines vs MBIS Magic

       

8:35 PM

   

BL7
MBIS Pythons vs MBIS Hunters

BL7
Northcote Spurs vs BIS Mavericks

BL7
Rosmini Raptors vs BIS Blazers

BL7
TNIS Magic vs Northcote Magic

8:40 PM

GL4
Northcote Dream vs Northcote Lightening

GL4
Belmont Lakers vs NX Breeze

       

 

NX Upcoming Events

Mon May 27
Tue May 28
Wed May 29
Wed May 29

Quick Links