Swimming

IMG_8925 (2).JPG 

NORTHCROSS SWIMMING 2022

Well done to all those who competed in our NX Swim Meet! Outstanding effort, determination and perseverance was shown by all those who took part. Here are the results (just the top 5 in each event):

 50 Freestyle  
1 Pierre Rousseau Y7 Boy 39.09
2 Rocco Chapman Y7 Boy 40.47
3 Rourke Anakin De Bruin Y7 Boy 42.15
4 Max Bailey Y7 Boy 42.90
5 Xavier Turner Y7 Boy 42.97
       
1 Regan leith Y7 Girl 38.41
2 Charlotte Resoli Y7 Girl 38.65
3 Elsie Brown Y7 Girl 39.28
4 Ava Rich Y7 Girl 40.03
5 Jade Bracey Y7 Girl 40.82
       
1 Liam Curling Y8 Boy 28.00
2 Chris Kumala Y8 Boy 30.62
3 Sean Burke Y8 Boy 31.50
4 Koby Piggott Y8 Boy 32.34
5 Troy Noda Y8 Boy 33.15
       
1 Zoe Inglis Y8 Girl 33.71
2 Millie Russell Y8 Girl 35.62
3 Freya Beaumont Y8 Girl 36.40
4 Gabriella Barton Y8 Girl 36.41
5 Victoria Wyndham Y8 Girl 36.72
       
 50 Backstroke  
1 Rocco Chapman Y7 Boy 47.99
2 Gyu Teck Kim Y7 Boy 49.16
3 Xavier Turner Y7 Boy 51.84
4 Riley Powell Y7 Boy 56.09
5 Liam Dempsey Y7 Boy 56.94
       
1 Charlotte Resoli Y7 Girl 45.47
2 Jade Bracey Y7 Girl 45.81
3 Regan leith Y7 Girl 46.74
4 Elsie Brown Y7 Girl 47.23
5 Sofia Brandolino Y7 Girl 47.78
       
1 Sean Burke Y8 Boy 39.06
2 Koby Piggott Y8 Boy 39.54
3 Samuel Delamare Y8 Boy 40.56
4 Chris Kumala Y8 Boy 41.18
5 Troy Noda Y8 Boy 41.90
       
1 Millie Russell Y8 Girl 41.44
2 Freya Beaumont Y8 Girl 42.19
3 Chloe Kavanagh Y8 Girl 42.59
4 Victoria Wyndham Y8 Girl 43.66
5 Gabriella Barton Y8 Girl 45.50
       
 50 Breaststroke  
1 Pierre Rousseau Y7 Boy 50.78
2 Rourke Anakin De Bruin Y7 Boy 58.69
3 Rocco Chapman Y7 Boy 58.99
4 Xavier Turner Y7 Boy 1.00:42
5 Felix liu Y7 Boy 1.02:28
       
1 Ava Rich Y7 Girl 51.94
2 Bella PRAJOGO Y7 Girl 52.75
3 Sofia Brandolino Y7 Girl 53.53
4 Izzy Cranwell Y7 Girl 54.63
5 Regan leith Y7 Girl 55.82
       
1 Liam Curling Y8 Boy 42.63
2 Sean Burke Y8 Boy 46.25
3 Troy Noda Y8 Boy 47.50
4 Max Managh Y8 Boy 50.00
5 Jett Bracey Y8 Boy 50.69
       
1 Zoe Inglis Y8 Girl 42.18
2 Michelle Hendra Y8 Girl 47.65
3 Freya Beaumont Y8 Girl 48.37
4 Chloe Kavanagh Y8 Girl 48.47
5 Millie Russell Y8 Girl 49.32
       
 50 Butterfly  
1 Max Bailey Y7 Boy 57.12
2 Xavier Turner Y7 Boy 57.12
3 Xiran Dou Y7 Boy 1.19:91
4 Liam Theck Y7 Boy 1.19.56
       
1 Sofia Brandolino Y7 Girl 46.00
2 Regan leith Y7 Girl 51.53
3 Charlotte Resoli Y7 Girl 53.75
4 Ashley Noda Y7 Girl 58.22
5 Alexia Halliday Y7 Girl 59.85
       
1 Liam Curling Y8 Boy 31.60
2 Chris Kumala Y8 Boy 35.22
3 Koby Piggott Y8 Boy 38.72
4 Sean Burke Y8 Boy 39.12
5 Troy Noda Y8 Boy 39.47
       
1 Zoe Inglis Y8 Girl 41.60
2 Michelle Hendra Y8 Girl 42.06
3 Freya Beaumont Y8 Girl 42.43
4 Millie Russell Y8 Girl 43.81
5 Chloe Kavanagh Y8 Girl 45.81
       
 100 Freestyle  
1 Pierre Pousseau Y7 Boy 1.32:29
2 Rocco Chapman Y7 Boy 1.38:00
3 Rourke Anakin De Bruin Y7 Boy 1.41:35
4 Xavier Turner Y7 Boy 1.42.17
5 Liam Theck Y7 Boy 1.56:66
       
1 Elsie Brown Y7 Girl 1.33:47
2 Regan leith Y7 Girl 1.34:93
3 Izzy Cranwell Y7 Girl 1.37:84
4 Jade Bracey Y7 Girl 1.43:41
5 Sofia Brandolino Y7 Girl 1.43:50
       
1 Liam Curling Y8 Boy 1.05:50
2 Sean Burke Y8 Boy 1.11:06
3 Chris Kumala Y8 Boy 1.12:50
4 Koby Piggott Y8 Boy 1.15:34
5 Troy Noda Y8 Boy 1.18:40
       
1 Morgan Williams Y8 Girl 1.18:25
2 Millie Russell Y8 Girl 1.22:38
3 Freya Beaumont Y8 Girl 1.22:75
4 Victoria Wyndham Y8 Girl 1.25:06
5 Chloe Kavanagh Y8 Girl 1.26:63

 

NX SWIMMING RESULTS 2021

Well done to all those who trialed for our NX Swimming Team last week. The following students have made it through to represent NX at the NH Zone Day. 

100M Freestyle      
Open Boys Jason Els Chris Kumala  
Open Girls Grace Giles Rowan Long  
50M Backstroke      
Year 7 Boys Donald Tian Liam Curling  
Year 7 Girls Millie Russell Rowan Long  
Year 8 Boys Jason Els Bruce Shen  
Year 8 Girls Grace Giles Alicia Tuck  
50M Freestyle      
Year 7 Boys Donald Tian Liam Curling  
Year 7 Girls Rowan Long Gabriella Barton  
Year 8 Boys Jason Els Jayden Whitehead  
Year 8 Girls Julia Linde Grace Giles  
50M Breaststroke      
Year 7 Boys Chris Kumala Donald Tian  
Year 7 Girls Zoe Inglis Rowan Long  
Year 8 Boys Jason Els Bruce Shen  
Year 8 Girls Selina Li Julia Linde  
50M Butterfly      
Open Boys Donald Tian Jason Els  
Open Girls Alicia Tuck Grace Giles  
Relay Teams      
Y7 Boys Y7 Girls Y8 Boys Y8 Girls
Donald Tian Rowan Long Jason Els Grace Giles
Chris Kumala Zoe Inglis Bruce Shen Alicia Tuck
Liam Curling Millie Russell Jayden Whitehead Selina Li
Koby Piggott Gabriella Barton Jack Rogers Julia Linde

NX Upcoming Events

Mon September 26 - Sun October 2
Wed September 28
Thu September 29
Fri September 30

Quick Links